Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Command Staff
  • Department History
  • Mission Statement
  • Organizational Chart
  • Policies
  • CALEA Public Comment Portal
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Online Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • Camera Registry
  • Commend an Officer
  • Crash Reports
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Parking Tickets
  • Right to Know Form
  • Submit Online Report
  • Vacation Home Check
FAQs
  • Abandoned Vehicles
  • Animal Control & Complaints
  • Crime Statistics
  • Domestic Violation / Abuse Orders
  • Helpful Links
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law / Sexual Offender Info
  • Neighborhood Dispute
  • Snow Removal / Snow Emergencies
  • Traffic Citations
  • Warrants
Services
  • Accident Reports
  • Bicycle Registration
  • Child Safety Seat Installs
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handicap Parking Application
  • House Checks
  • Internships
  • Officer Commendations / Complaints
  • Prescription Medication Collection Box
  • Ride-Alongs
  • Soliciting Permits
  • Speakers Bureau / Station Tours
  • Victim Services
  • Right to Know & Act 22 Requests
EmploymentOur Township
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Personnel List
Calendar
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Derry TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Garth W. Warner
derrypdcrimewatch.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Derry Township Police Department Homepage
Derry Township Police Department Logo

Derry Township Police Department

Chief Garth W. Warner
derrypdcrimewatch.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Command Staff
    • Department History
    • Mission Statement
    • Organizational Chart
    • Policies
    • CALEA Public Comment Portal
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Online Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • Camera Registry
    • Commend an Officer
    • Crash Reports
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Parking Tickets
    • Right to Know Form
    • Submit Online Report
    • Vacation Home Check
  • FAQs
    • Abandoned Vehicles
    • Animal Control & Complaints
    • Crime Statistics
    • Helpful Links
    • Identity Theft
    • Neighborhood Dispute
    • Traffic Citations
    • Warrants
  • Services
    • Accident Reports
    • Bicycle Registration
    • Child Safety Seat Installs
    • Fingerprinting
    • House Checks
    • Internships
    • Ride-Alongs
    • Soliciting Permits
    • Victim Services
  • Employment
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Personnel List
  • Calendar

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Derry Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Derry Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

19-0004586a.png
19-0004586b.png

ID of Credit Card Fraud Suspect Needed

Details Map

Investigators from the Derry Township Police Department seek your assistance with identifying the female shown in the attached photos. The female is suspected of fraudulently using a credit card at the Giant Market, Hershey on Thursday, August 1st at 7:30pm.  She is described as a black female wearing a peach or pink light colored jacket, blue jeans, sneakers and a black of navy colored baseball hat with unknown emblems. 

Anyone with information regarding her identity is asked to contact the Derry Township Police Department at 717-534-2202 or by submitting a tip below. ###

Location

1250 Cocoa Ave
Hershey, PA 17033

Date

Aug 13, 2019

Reference ID

19-0004586

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Aug 13th, 2019 | Updated Jan 15th, 2020
19-0004586a.png
19-0004586b.png
Submit a Tip
Derry TWP PD
620 Clearwater Rd.
Hershey, PA 17033
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Derry TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Derry Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Derry Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play