Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission, Vision, and Values
  • Personnel
  • Accreditation
  • Operations
    • Operation Services Division
    • Technical Services Division
      • Victim Witness Advocate
        • Protection From Abuse
  • Chiefs of Police Association
  • Soliciting/Peddling Ordinance
    • PEDDLER OR SOLICITING PERMIT APPLICATION
    • SOLICITING OR TRANSIENT BUSINESS PERMIT INFORMATION
    • Soliciting Ordinance - Resident Information
    • TRANSIENT BUSINESS PERMIT APPLICATION
    • PA Criminal History Check Form
  • Calendar
Employment
Crime
  • All Cases
  • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Programs
  • Services
    • BICYCLE REGISTRATION
    • Child Passenger Seats
    • Dispute Services
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
    • Useful Links
  • Citizen's Police Academy
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Right To Know Request
  • Request for Police Audio/Video Recording
  • Crime Victim Right of Access Request
  • HOME & BUSINESS EMERGENCY CONTACTS
  • NIGHT OUT PARTICIPATION APPLICATION
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Youth Forensic Academy Application & Release Form
  • Peddler Permit
  • Transient Business Permit
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Police Officer Complaint-Allegation
FAQOur Township
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Paxton TWP Bureau of Police
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
lowerpaxtonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police Homepage
Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police Logo

Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police

lowerpaxtonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission, Vision, and Values
    • Personnel
    • Accreditation
    • Operations
      • Operation Services Division
      • Technical Services Division
        • Victim Witness Advocate
          • Protection From Abuse
    • Calendar
  • Employment
  • Crime
    • All Cases
    • Arrests
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Programs
    • Services
      • BICYCLE REGISTRATION
      • Child Passenger Seats
      • Dispute Services
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
      • Useful Links
    • Citizen's Police Academy
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Right To Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Peddler Permit
    • Transient Business Permit
    • Special Needs Registry
  • FAQ
  • Our Township

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

c_tenorio-valderrama.jpg
sebastian_valderrama.jpg
dianna_arrieta.jpg
items_from_car.jpg

Organized Crime Ring Arrests

Details Map

On 04/12/2025 at 2030 hrs, Lower Paxton Twp Bureau of Police pulled a vehicle over on N. Mountain Road for a traffic violation.  The vehicle was a black Jeep Grand Cherokee bearing a fraudulent Montana registration.  The vehicle was occupied by four (4) males and one (1) female, all believed to be Columbian Nationalists.  Three (3) of the passengers were identified as Christian Tenorio-Valderrama, Sebastian Valderrama and Dianna Arrieta, the other two (2) remain un-identified.

While were speaking with the occupants of the vehicle, officers observed signs of criminal activity.  Officers asked Sebastian and Christian to exit the vehicle in order to further talk to them away from the other occupants.  While doing so, Christian ran on foot away from the traffic stop and one (1) of the un-identified males jumped into the driver's seat and drove off.  Officers were able to chase Christian and take him into custody after a brief struggle.  Officers were also able to locate the vehicle approximately .5 miles away from the initial location from the stop and observed the (2) un-identified males fleeing on foot.  Dianna Arrieta remained inside of the vehicle and was detained at the time. Officers attempted to locate the (2) other males, however they remain at large at this time.

The vehicle was subsequently searched and the following items were located inside:

-One Handheld 28 Bands Signal Jammer capable of jamming panic, burglary and intruder alarms as well as cell phone jammer to prevent cell phones from sending and receiving calls or text,  Portable Drone with tape over the aviation lights, two bottles of Shaving cream, two bottles of Windex, one glass punch, two portable walkie talkies, multiple industrial black trash bags with blinder clips, one flashlight and two head lamps, one retractable aluminum ladder, as well as rain gear, black clothing and ski masks.

Christian Tenorio-Valderrama, Sebastian Valderrama and Dianna Arrieta were transported to the Dauphin County Booking center where the were arraigned on the following charges:

- Christian Tenorio Valderrama was charged with Evading Arrest on Foot, Possessing Instruments of Crime, Possessing Marijuana, Possessing Drug Paraphernalia, and traffic-related offenses.

- Sebatian Valderrama was charged with Possessing Instruments of Crime, Possessing Marijuana, Possessing Drug Paraphernalia.

- Dianna Arrieta was charged with Possessing Instruments of Crime, Possessing Marijuana, Possessing Drug Paraphernalia.

On 4/13/2025, MDJ Klein arraigned Christian Tenorio-Valderrama, Sebastian Valderrama and Dianna Arrieta, who all received $20,000 and were remanded to Dauphin County Prison.

The Lower Paxton Bureau of Police are actively working to identify the (2) remaining suspects and ask any residents who may contain surveillance video of these suspects running/walking or any potential victims to contact the Lower Paxton Bureau of Police at 717-657-5656 or via email to Officer Webster at cwebster@lowerpaxton-pa.gov. Reference LP-25-007861.

Location

Ridgeview Rd and N Mountain Rd
Harrisburg, PA 17112

Date

Apr 12, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

LP-25-007861

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 14th, 2025
c_tenorio-valderrama.jpg
sebastian_valderrama.jpg
dianna_arrieta.jpg
items_from_car.jpg
Submit a Tip
425 Prince Street
Harrisburg, PA 17109
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Paxton TWP Bureau of Police
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police Badge

To subscribe to Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play