Photo of McLaughlin, Joshua Welde

McLaughlin, Joshua Welde

(1) Count DUI - Alcohol/Controlled Substance (M)

Age

31

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

185 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jan 13th, 2023
Description

The Lower Paxton Township Police Department is requesting assistance in locating the current whereabouts of Joshua Welde McLaughlin.  Anyone with information should please contact Det. Dan Smeck at 717-554-1341 or submit an anonymous tip.

Charges

Location

4000 blk. of Jonestown Road
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Date Issued

Jan 12, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

DUI

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12303-CR-533-2022

Issuing Authority

MDJ William Wenner

Holding Department

Lower Paxton Township Police Department